?

Log in

No account? Create an account
WOOOOOO!!!!! BLOW TORCH!!!!!! [entries|friends|calendar]
dance10_looks3

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[30 Dec 2006|08:36am]
[ mood | distressed ]

UGH my family bug the shit out of me!
First of all: My damned sister can't keep her mouth shut. Thanks to her dad knows why I'm so upset, and more about Sami than he ever needed to fucking know. I swear to god I will kill her. I don't complain for a reason. I hide my crying for a reason. I hide it ALL for a fucking reason! (>)_<

Second of all: My dad can just shut the fuck up. He doesn't know what he's talking about. He can stop yelling and screaming about how the car mechanic screwed him and blah blah blah. Becuase it gets my wacked out emotions goining when other people yell and he has NOTHING to yell about. I litteraly start shaking, it makes me nervouse. HE makes me nervouse. Do you see ME ranting? NO! [ and I'm sorry for doing it here.... but... all you have to do is not read this if you don't want to] And I have PLENTY to rant about. And he can stop telling me I have an "obsession with gayness" SHUT THE FUCK UP! I"M A FUCKING LESBIAN! I"M NOT HARASSING ANYONE AND I'M ALOWED TO COMMENT WITH MY SISTER ABOUT GIRLS ON FUCKING TELEVISION!! SHE FUCKING DOEs IT TOO! He can also stop asking me "Why are you so obsessed, do you think your gay?" YES YOU FUCKER I TOLD YOU I AM! IT WAS HARD ENOUGH THE FIRST TIME SO JUST ACCEPT IT! I have enough trouble with that fact as it is I don't need more from him. He hates it,and I know it. He goes back and forth weather it bothers him but he fucking hates it.

Third and last of the family fuckers: I have to see them AlL later. And I'm looking foreward to seeing some of them. Not with much enthusiasm though since I don't have that much left anyway, but still. I DO NOT want to see my fucking cousin Tricia and her stupid internet husband, and his whole stupid family. They make me sick. Tricia is always trying to be my fucking therapist and I already have two of those i don't need a fucking nother one god damn it! And her and her husband are not even in love! Everyone fawns over them and i makes me SICK! I have to avoid seeing true love becuase it makes me depressed out of my mind and I DEFFINATLY don't want to see the fake kind fawned over!!!! Thats just sickening. I HATE THE WORLD!



So thats all. I miss my sami out of my fucking mind and I hope I choke. I've been a good little Claire though and I've not harmed myself in any way. so be proud. goodbye.

3 comments|post comment

[14 Dec 2006|05:50pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

does anyone know how to study for finals becuase I have pretty much accepted that I am going to fail every one of mine 5 times over. This is NOT a good time for claire to be taking big tests. (v)_

post comment

[08 Oct 2006|07:17pm]
[ mood | impressed ]

hi. So today was good. This morning we went rowing. and we had enough kiddies to take out two boats. And we happened to have equal girls and boys. So we went girls on boys [that sounded dirty] and it was pretty bitchin'. It was REALLY sunny though, and the damned sun was in our eyes. And I at least THINK I am getting better at it by now... so it's cool. And then when we were ready to go in we raced [girls AGAINST boys.... wow... still dirty] into teh harbor and we KICKED THEIR ASSES!! SOOOOO BAD. and now I have like... a fucking BUNCH of blisters... but most are calming down.. so yeah...
And also.... my fffffather thinks it's a good idea for me to move in with him, so I am going to. Next week. I have talked to mom and him and mom is like YOU FUCKING WHORE I FUCKING KJAhdKJAS so... whatever.... and dad thinks I'm a bit off... and probably need help... but he doesn't mind me. I think he actually ENJOYS me being around. And he actually CARES if I'm alright or not. Can you BELIVE that? He wants to help me.... what the HELL?! It's going to be SOOOO much different living with him... than living here. in like... EVERY way. but in a good way. And I don't think he'll eat my face off anymore.... I don't think he has any desire to pull anything. So.... whatever. So.... thats that.

1 comment|post comment

[31 Aug 2006|08:20pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

So school blows.

And it's TOO HOT HERE!!!! (>)_< can we all move to canada? PLEASE?!?!?

3 comments|post comment

[18 Aug 2006|10:34am]
[ mood | cold ]

I'm gonna update. but not really, cuz that would take too long. mmmmhm. So basically... I'm sitting in my house... waiting for school to start. I should spike my hair. yeah. party. My sister is getting a mother fucking dog. It's going to hate her. cuz she's going to treat it like shit, just like the rest of our animals.


You know what? I found my great grandmothers bed in my garage, everyone in the entire fucking family has used that bed at one point. It's the mother fucking dustiest piece of shit I have ever seen, and the footboard posts are broken. I'm going to put it in my room. You know how I love dusty old shit, finally my dresser will have a friend. I'm going to have to dust it though, for fear of inhaling all that shit and dying in my sleep. Of course I might be able to deal with that. I'm going to have to sand the footboard too.... cuz it's fucked up. But oh well... something to do. And I need a bed... so i makes sense. Why the hell get a new bed when you have a broken dusty one in your garage?

I think I'm getting sick. my sister was sick... I don't think I'll get it like she did, and like die, cuz I have a wonderful immune system when it comes to weak diseases. only the life threatening ones can get in. But I let myself get kinda cold and let myself cry and now I feel like shit. DAMN IT. ugh, whatever... let me get sick. I don't care. FUCK THE WORLD.

We have so much vitamin water in my pantry, it might actually last me a day. I already drank mass amounts of it though. I'm going to have to piss all day long, and all night long. oh well. fuck that.

oh yeah. the YPPA show is tonight. for those of you who wanted to know. Elsbeth and Catie and Rachel and all of 'em are in it. so go see it. you know you want to. I should find out what time it is... I think it's at 8. yep. mabey.. or 7... something like that. I'm going to go, becuase i am a good little girl. kind of.

Yeah. I'm cold. So... uhm, who else thinks it might rain? I do, and I hope so, because then I can go stand out in it and get myself some hypothermia. A going back to school gift, and I nice one at that. Who doesn't want hypothermia? I do! Did I just show emotion? oh my god. I'm going to go hide in the corner now.

Oh, but first. I think I have to go on happy pills that will take away all my emotions, for school.... I'll be angry that I can't feel but i won't be able to FEEL angry becuase of it. How fucked up is that? I might have to tell my mother that I want to do it though, cuz I gotta have some assurance that I'm not going to go off in class right? *sigh* I shouldn't have talked bout that here. But you know... whatever. I don't fucking feel good. FUCK IT ALL! oh god... more emotion.... I must really not feel good. I thought I got rid of all of that for today. whatever.

2 comments|post comment

[12 Jul 2006|04:57pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

First of all:
I CAN FUCKING WALK NOW!!!! [it hurts like a BITCH cuz I haven't used the muscles in FOREVER and I trip every other step] but thats okay (^)_^ Cuz I can WALK!! *dances around*

Second of all:
SOMEBODY TELL ME WHEN I SHOULD COME SEE BAT BOY!!! AND HAS THE SHOWCASE ALREADY PASSED?!

2 comments|post comment

[04 Jul 2006|09:03am]
[ mood | awake ]









Guys... I miss that show..... even 3 years later (<)_>

post comment

[26 Jun 2006|03:22pm]
[ mood | bored ]

GGUUUUUUYYYYSSSS!!!!!
TWO MORE WEEKS AND THEN I CAN WALK!!! ksdjfalksdhfa;lskda

I am gonna have my birthday party a month early so it can be during summer and when there is time and shit!! (^)_^ I thinking about going to the beach and partying there. WOOOOT!!

I just watched Casanova. I thought it would be kinda.... pointlessly dirty [LIKE ME!!!!] but it wasn't! It had a PLOT! and it was REALLY awesome and REALLY entertaining! EVERYONE WATCH IT!!!! WWWOOOOOTT!!! OH and Also... see Click.... it is really awesome!1!!! and sad.... but Awesome!!!! kljdsflkas;jfda!!!!

I miss me Sami.
I bet you she's drunk in mexico right now.
*sigh*

(^)_^

post comment

[23 Jun 2006|11:43am]
[ mood | pissed off ]

wtf guys?






You scored as Disappear. Your death will be by disappearing, probably a camping trip gone wrong or an evening hike you never returned from. Always remeber that one guy who was hiking alone and got in a rock slide. He could have died, but he cut his own hand off to save himself. Don't end up like him (or worse, dead).

</td>

Stabbed

67%

Disappear

67%

Posion

60%

Suicide

60%

Drowning

60%

Accident

60%

Disease

53%

Suffocated

53%

Gunshot

47%

Cut Throat

47%

Bomb

27%

Natural Causes

7%

Eaten

0%

How Will You Die??
created with QuizFarm.com
2 comments|post comment

[18 Jun 2006|09:14pm]
[ mood | cold ]

LOCK AWAY THE FUCKING SMALL CHILDREN!!!!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

4 comments|post comment

[18 Jun 2006|01:30pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Friday~
BORING ALL DAY LONG! then I went down to the pier (stalked by my fucking mother... but she went away eventually) with Dillon. and we were like PARTY! (not really... cuz I can't walk.)
Did you realize how..... politely ignorant people are? I've been amazed. You can be sitting there... cussing your ass off, or WORSE (I leave this to your imagination) and the people around you don't care... or they pretend not to see you. Or EVEN pretend that your just sitting there quietly. They don't even look at you! It's so WEIRD! It's BENICIA! Have the elderly given up scowling at us when we do "inappropriate/obscene" things? WOW! GUYS!! THE RECKLESS TEENAGERS FINALY WON!!
Anyway. Wr hung out down there for a while.... (and my fucking contact blew away.... *sigh* I couldn't see shit.) And I won't say anymore about that..... (<)_< (>)_>

Saturday~
I slept till ONE! can you believe that? I mean KHDFLKSAFLKADSFJ I NEVER sleep like that. But I did. I was like WTF?! And then When I was awake Erin called and was like "watch my children?" and I was like okay. So I went over there at like.... 5 and watched the little kiddies. (they will do ANYTHING for ice cream) and we partied for a while. Yep. then It was like... midnight... so I was like putting them to bed. (yeah... I told them stories too [NO DANIELLE!! NOT "TOTALY APPROPRIATE CHILDREN'S BED TIME STORIES"!! I KNOW YOUR THINKING IT!] I felt so fucking cute.... lksahdfkjahdsfkj!!!) And then me and Maddie were like kalsdhfaskhfdakjd and we listened to Dane Cook (I know it's TOTALY appropriate for an innocent [NOT] 11 year old.) And at like 2:30 in the morning their parents came home.. and i went home and went to sleep. Yep.

Today~
Has been BORING AS HELL so far. My sister somehow produced strawberries and chocolate dipping shit. And so we were eating it (it was BLACK colored chocolate) and I took a strawberry and snarled and bit it violently and got the black chocolate all over my teeth/lips... and dripping down my chin... and it looked like I was like... eating people... or sucking blood (^)_~ And my sister was like AHHHHH and took pics.... I'll post them (^)_^ they are sexy! (^)_^
I think were going to see the lake house latter... Jenna really wants to see it. It looks alright. *sigh* I guess it's something to do eh? yep.

post comment

[11 Jun 2006|01:05pm]
[ mood | blah ]

DANIELLE WANTS ME TO UPDATE!!

I have nothing to say though.
just sitting BORED LIKE A FAT CLOWN!
like THIS fat clown
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

2 comments|post comment

[06 Jun 2006|10:15am]
[ mood | anxious ]

Listen up!!
! 6-6-06, devils #... devils day. But you see.... it's also ERIK'S #. So lets all celebrate instead of being scared off our asses. If teh divil gets you... you can't help it, get over it.
Sing Music of the night or something instead... it's better for you. And The Angel of Music will be pleased


Okay so today I gotta go fucking get the stitches in my leg ripped out. (>)_<
This sucks fucking fuck.
And thats all I am going to say about it.

Good luck to those of you who are auditioning for Bat Boy!!!
And don't worry about it being 666. Like I said The Angle of Music is with you.... not the devil.
(and don't even get me started about how he IS the devil. Thats a whole different argument.)

Again, GOOD FUCKING LUCK!!!!!! (^)_^

P.S. Ash, say hi to Jami and Kathryn for me if you see them (^)_^

1 comment|post comment

[03 Jun 2006|05:21pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Dude.
My mom was outside, and she leaned down to pet what she THOUGHT was my cat misty. But it wasn't misty, it was this opossum that was like.... dying. (Danielle you would have laughed... actually I felt kinda bad.... *sigh* my existence is faltering)

Like a month ago, this opossum crawled under my barn and died. The poor thing's body smelled like shit for like.. a month. And my mom got kinda pissed. And then today she was leaning down to pet it.. and then she realized what it was and she was like AJKHGKJHDEGKJE OH FUCK!! and It like... didn't move. and it was obviously dying. And then it got up and shoved itself under my barn. (they like dark... I HAD to feel bad... the poor thing was stuck in the light) And my mom was like NO YOU DON'T BITCH!!! and got the hose on teh jet setting and squirted it's ass out from under there.... and it like.. didn't move... and then it crawled into the shade and died.

RIP opossum... in the bottom of my garbage can. I think I'll name it Dave. So... RIP Dave.

4 comments|post comment

[28 May 2006|09:29am]
[ mood | scared ]

Guys I don't want to go get cut open. Somebody save me please? But really... you have no idea how scared I am. And it must be scary to scare me, you KNOW it. jaflksejag;lkrjgaelrkgjelrkg *sobs* SOMEBODY HELP!!!

6 comments|post comment

[26 Feb 2006|07:43am]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Okay so yesterday I had FUN for the first time in a long time (^)_^
I was on the phone with Sami for like.. all morning and then I had to get off (>)_< and go take a fucking shower cuz my cousin was going to come and we were going to go do some shit (^)_^. So we went down town and had "national scare the tourists day" as my mom says. We drove down first street with the windows of my cousins car down BLASTING crazy banjo music and YEEEHHAAAWWWWWWWING every 5 seconds (^)_^. hahahaha It was GREAT!!! I burned that crazy banjo music and I will show you all! (^)_^ And then we went and walked down the street and I saw Catie and I was like YAY! And then when we got to the end we went and me and Tricia and Jenna just all started BAGAWKIN' and walking like chickens and Tricia started cockadoodledooing along with us (^)_^ and we have PICTURES!!!! but I gotta wait for Tricia to email them to me! They are GOOD! Then we went to the bay company and I got a new crazy ring to add to my collection and we all got my mommy her birthday presents. I got her the PRETTIEST silver necklace with this white water pearl hanging between these 2 pieces of silver. It TOTALY looks perfect for her!! (^)_~ And then we went and had some sushi!!! YUUMMM I <3 SUSHI!!!!! We ate so much sushi we should have exploded and then we went over to Double Rainbow and ate cheesecake (^)_^ there cheesecake is GOOD! Then we came home and put on our sexy Cajun music and danced like bitches (^)_^. Then I went back in my room and like DIED cuz I'm kinda sick still... from the hacking blood thing, and this was like TOO much, not that I cared.

So just then Sami calls and she's FLIPPING OUT and I'm like what? and she's all I THINK BILLIE JOE'S BROTHER LIVES IN MY GRANDMA'S OLD HOUSE!!!!! And I'm like hahahahahah. And then I was like.. okay call me back when you know for sure!!! I have to go cuz ashley is calling and aesyglukagyr. So I picked up the phone Ash was on... and she was like "wanna come sell Girls scout cookies with me?" and I'm like "I'm about to throw up... but sure" and so I went down there and we sold like NO girl scout cookies and it wasn't cool! I was like jkshduaegauier and were going back today to see if people are more enthusiastic today! But nobody believed that me and Ash were girl scouts UGH fuck them all! (>)_<
And then Later Sami called back and was like "No... he lives like 2 doors down (>)_< but I was like FLIPPING OUT!!!" I would have been great if he really DID live in her old house... it's still trippy that he's like 2 doors down though!! (^)_^ heheheh. And after I hung up with her later... I don't really remember what happened after that... I just kinda passed out...

PS: RENT IS OUT EVERYONE!!!!! GO RENT RENT!!! (^)_^ AND WATCH IT!!!! AND PPPAARRRTTTYYY!! SOMEBODY HAVE A RENT PARTY!!!!!

2 comments|post comment

[28 Jan 2006|03:56pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

I actually worked like i was supposed to today! I actually have a job! At Nationwide... but I shall only work on action days, which is every other Saturday.. but it's good to have the money. (^)_^ hehe. It is official, the stories are true: YOU HAVE TO BE ON CRACK TO WORK AT NATIONWIDE!... I fit right in. So now I am going to talk for a bit about it, you KNOW you want to read it (^)_~
My Job is to sit out by the sales department and tell everyone what is going on... for a bit... and also (mostly) Run the invoices from the action block to the cashiers. hehe. It's quite fun. And the auctioneer guy talks all fast like you see in the movies (^)_^ he's like *aysigaygihriFIVEHUNDREDahgaoiwhgaoeir* It's HILARIOUS! And OMG HE IS A RED NECK!!! (no offense to anyone) But OMFG everyone there is ether Mexican (and they can't speak english... so it's hard to tell them what is going on... (<)_>.. Or they are total red necks and they are COMPLETE ASSHOLES and you wish you couldn't understand them. You can just SEE them with patio furniture in there living room and there huge beer bellies drinking more beer and watching wrestling. And they have the accent like when Sami says "Niggers make me sick" you can just HEAR them saying it. UGH IT'S DISGUSTING!!!! And you just want to slap them across the face and tell them to get a life! There were some nice one's... but very few.. oh well.
Then there were the one's who were mentally ill (not literally... it just seemed like it) who asked questions like "hey how much is that car?" okay guys THIS IS A MOTEHR FUCKING AUCTION! IT GOES TO THE MOTEHR FUCKING HIGHEST BIDDER!
And the people there are SO cool. The girl I work with (who does the same job.. we do it together.. she's 18...) Kollet is really cool. She's nice... but like i said she's on CRACK like everyone else who works there (^)_^! She got kicked out of like every school in Benicia. You wouldn't except this when you look at her. But she got kicked out of BHS for smoking and drinking on campus... she doesn't do any of that anymore. Now she's studying to become a misuse. (^)_^ And we work for Fong. Fong has 13 children! Two of them are twins!!! He's tiny... as in shorter than me (not shorter than Ash.. hehe) Haha and there is this guy I don't see much.. but he works outside and he's little and gay (homosexual and happy) and he's SO cute! When I would pass him in the hall he'd jump and click his heals and say "hey!!!!! Almost time to go home" haha that fool!! (^)_^.. And there is this woman, Linda, who works at Nationwide on action days only (as like half of the people do) And she works the other part of her time at a MENTAL INSTITUTION! now that lady was FUN! She's the art teacher there (^)_^ haha! I could go on forever... yes i like the people who work there. haha I met the man who my mommy has a crush on! (0)_o...

Then after I was done at work I went to rehearsal. UGH I did the opposite cast.. UGH thats the GOOD cast and they suck! UGH i am thinking about quitting... literally. Its horrible.. so bad that there isn't a point to it. UGH it SUCKS ASS! I don't even try anymore. I am NOT signing up again!!! JO just sucks at directing! She NEVER does what she is supposed to do... and she gets upset when you try to make suggestion for the scene. I swear on my life I could do a 100 times better job directing. UUUGGGHHHH! She is REALLY staring to make me mad. I was really tempted to cuss her out and walk out.

SO... yes that was my day! Sami is quite sick... (>)_

post comment

[26 Jan 2006|06:54pm]
[ mood | calm ]

HEY BITCHESSSSSSSSSSS!!!
YEs I am actually updating! (^)_^
So... today was uhhmm, fun. We had a fun fun day at school. Sami actually showed up, even though she was sick. BUt it was good that she came, cuz she is the only one who really knows how to deal with me spazing out. It seems that I can't really keep from doing it at school anymore. Though... I kept it from being too bad... ugh oh well

And I had less homework than I thought! I was quite happy, and I actually finished it all! I am quite proud of myself! (^)_^... yeah, I don't do my homework.. I never have the energy. Ugh, something is wrong with me... yeah I know.. no kidding.. Ms. Elkin is mad at me, cuz i never show up for her class... oh well. UGH whenever I try to talk about something thats not angry or depressed sounding it always backfires... I swear I'm not depressed... oh wait... I can't swear can I? ugh whatever.

Okay, let me try again.. I swear I will do it this time.
Jon showed back up at school! YAY! He's un-sick again! (^)_^ this makes Claire quite happy. And surprisingly Conhor hasn't gotten sick yet... around me and Jon.. she slept in the same fucking bed as me Saturday night!!! SHE'S STILL NOT SICK! (0)_o

In other news... People at school really think that me and Sami are a lesbian couple (0)_o (^)_^ !!! hehe. I think this is quite amusing. Don't you? I mean come on... thats funny. everyone's like WTF LESBIANS?!?!?! Like they never seen one before.. and then the guys in Sami's science class were like ".....eh?" haha. I told her that we should just go stand in the middle of the quad and make out and see what everyone does! (^)_^
And Jon you can't get offended because you KNOW you want to see that!... and besides, if you want me like that.. do it... (^)_^

post comment

[05 Jan 2006|04:14pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

mmmmhhhhyes we are back at school witch sucks ass... but it's also good that there is something to do. But I guess HW is the bad part of it (>)_< I DESPISE HOMEWORK! And I have to write a journal entry, and I have NOTHING to write about that is acceptable for Honneycut to read, so I'm really screwed... but I should be doing that now... oh well I shall get of and do it soon! IIIING! and then I must memorize my script and then I shall go down to Rrags. (^)_^! YAY! byebye... ing!

P.S. THEY MADE ME DRINK A WHOLE BUNCH OF SUGGAR WATTER IN SCIENCE!!!! IT'S KICKING IN!!! (^)_^ bounce bounce*

4 comments|post comment

[26 Dec 2005|08:47pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

HEY BITCHESSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!! I have a new cell number! it's (707) 980-4561. if you call my old number you will get my mother! Call me if you feel like it!

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]